Extended Remedial Programme Examination Time-Table 2019/2020

COLLEGE OF COMPUTING AND COMMUNICATION STUDIES

EXTENDED REMEDIAL PROGRAMME EXAMINATION TIME-TABLE 2019/2020

DAY 1: MONDAY, 5th October, 2020                DATE ISSUED: 3rd October, 2020

 123
VENUE8.30AM    11.30AM12.00NOON    3.00PM3.30PM    6.30PM
NLT  GST  101
LASCIT  415
MAS  415
MAS  214
MAS  306
CMA  313
CIT  313
CIT  201
MAS  215
MAS  414
ALMA  ROHM  ICMA  127
MAS  326
CMA  411
CIT  411
CMA  213
CMA  412
ALMA  ROHM  IICMA  305CIT  311MAS  303
ODILI  IIIMAS  305 CMA  213
COMPUTER LAB GEL  201     CBT 

DAY 2: TUESDAY, 6th OCTOBER, 2020

123
VENUE8.30AM – 11.30AM12.00NOON – 3.00PM3.30PM – 6.30PM
LASCMA 137
CMA 405
MAS 369  
CIT 101  
MAS 209
CIT 416
CMA 407
MAS 430
CIT 103
ODILI IIICIT 213CMA 220
CMA 131
 
ALMA ROHM IMAS 314  MAS 315
MAS 417
MAS 310
ALMA ROHM IIMAS 420MAS 211CIT 320
COMPUTER LABGST 216 CBT EXAM GST 103 CBT EXAM

DAY 3: WEDNESDAY, 7th OCTOBER, 2020

 123
VENUE8.30AM – 10.00AM10.30AM – 12.00NOON12.30PM –3.30PM4.00PM –7.00PM
LAS   CCIT 207
CIT 110
MAS 409
MAS 321
CMA 301
ALMA ROHM I HMAS 209
CIT 314
CIT 417
MAS 304
ALMA ROHM II ACIT 341CMA 210
ODILI III PMAS 360CIT 214
COMPUTER LAB EGEL 101GEL 301
L

DAY 4: THURSDAY, 8th OCTOBER, 2020

 12                                     3
VENUE8.30AM – 11.30AM12.00NOON – 3.00PM3.30PM – 6.30PM
LASCMA 323
MAS 105
MAS 302
CMA 321
CMA 420
CIT 410
MAS 402
MAS 119
ODILI IIIMAS 307CMA 225 
ALMA ROHM ICMA 237  CMA 114
MAS 207  
MAS 219
CMA 323
ALMA ROHM IIMAS 440 MAS 107MAS 306  
COMPUTER LABGEL 401 EES 470/EES 480

DAY 5: FRIDAY, 9th OCTOBER, 2020

 123
VENUE8.30AM – 11.30AM12.00NOON – 3.00PM3.30PM – 6.30PM
LASMAS 203
MAS 301
CMA 328
CMA 101
CIT 217
MAS 121
CMA 303
CMA 408  
ODILI IIIMAS 413  MAS 308  
CMA 314
MAS 342
MAS 422
ALMA ROHM ICIT 203
MAS 441
MAS 219
CIT 310
MAS 411  
  MAS 205  
ALMA ROHM IIMAS 307 (70)CIT 412    MAS 205  
COMPUTER LAB  

DAY 6: SATURDAY, 10th  OCTOBER, 2020

 123
VENUE8.30AM – 11.30AM12.00NOON – 3.00PM3.30PM – 6.30PM
NLTCMA 233
CMA 133
CMA 409
MAS 418
MAS 201
CIT 413
CIT 205  
CMA 219  
ALMA  ROHM IMAS 340
MAS 213
MAS 103
CIT 319
CIT 317
MAS 101
ALMA ROHM IIMAS 420CIT 498
CIT 414
CIT 498  
ODILI IIICIT 418  MAS 315 MAS 323
CIT 303
LASEES 260EES 460EES 360
CALTEES 230EES 430EES 330
AGAEES 240EES 440EES 340
NAGRLAEES 250EES 450EES 350
/MASS COMM. STUDIOEES 220EES 420EES 320
SMS 011EES 210EES 210EES 310

COLLEGE OF LIBERAL STUDIES

EXTENDED REMEDIAL PROGRAMME EXAMINATION TIME-TABLE 2019/2020

DAY 1: MONDAY, 5th October, 2020                DATE ISSUED: 3rd October, 2020

 123
VENUE8.30AM – 11.30AM12.00NOON – 3.00PM3.30PM – 6.30PM
NLT    
LAS   
AGAPDS 303
MUS 401
MUS 302
ENG 219
REL 303
HST 302
THA 347
THA 435
REL 207
THA 227
REL 401
ENG 403
MUS 202 
COMPUTER LAB GEL 201    CBT 

DAY 2: TUESDAY, 6th OCTOBER, 2020

 123
VENUE8.30AM – 11.30AM12.00NOON – 3.00PM3.30PM – 6.30PM
                     AGATHA 341
ENG 401
HST 432
ENG 312
THA 440
REL 301
HIS 320
REL 201
MUS 211
 
HIS 311
MUS 304
HST 302
REL 107
MUS 425
ENG 216
MUS 305
REL 411
HST 223
ENG 213
THA 433
REL 215
ENG 306
REL 305
THA 352
ENG 334
ENG 404
COMPUTER LABGST 216 CBT EXAM 

DAY 3: WEDNESDAY, 7th OCTOBER, 2020

  123
VENUE8.30AM-10.00 AM10.30AM – 12.00NOON12.30PM –3.30PM4.00PM –7.00PM
NLT C
H
AGA A
P
ENG 403
ENG 206
PDS 203
MUS 207
ENG 301
MUS 413
HIS 209
HST 319
REL 309
THA 431
HIS 421
HIS 313
REL 403
REL 203
THA 223
REL 409
HIS 207
MUS 205
MUS 409
ENG 303
THA 220
ENG 416
COMPUTER LAB E
L
GEL 301

DAY 4: THURSDAY, 8th OCTOBER, 2020

 123
VENUE8.30AM – 11.30AM12.00NOON – 3.00PM3.30PM – 6.30PM
NLT   
LAS   
                                              AGAHST 206
THA 349
REL 205
ENG 414
ENG 221
HST 425
ENG 303
REL 313
HIS 306
ENG 317
ENG 305
THA 221
HIS 213
ENG 233
HST 323
ENG 425
THA 436
HST 437
ENG 231
HST 220
ENG 233
PHL 203
COMPUTER LABGEL 401 EES 470/ EES 480

DAY 5: FRIDAY, 9th OCTOBER, 2020

 123
VENUE8.30AM – 11.30AM12.00NOON – 3.00PM3.30PM – 6.30PM
                 AGAENG 409
THA 438
HST 219
THA 225
REL 405
ENG 203
MUS 204
PHL 205
HST 422
MUS 311
PHL 307
THA 358
HIS 307
HIS 423
MUS 307
THA 346
ENG 332
ENG 209
ENG 402 
REL 307
HIS 308
THA 343
ENG 207
REL 209
ENG 415
REL 407
ENG 311
PIANO ROOMMUS 212,
MUS 312 (1)
MUS 308
            
COMPUTER LABGST 302

DAY 6: SATURDAY, 10th  OCTOBER, 2020

 123
VENUE8.30AM – 11.30AM12.00NOON – 3.00PM3.30PM – 6.30PM
CHM BUILD LECT III   
LASEES 260EES 460EES 360
CALTEES 230EES 430EES 330
AGAEES 240EES 440EES 340
NAGRLAEES 250EES 450EES 350
/MASS COMM. STUDIOEES 220EES 420EES 320
SMS 011EES 210EES 210EES 310

COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES

EXTENDED REMEDIAL PROGRAMME EXAMINATION TIME-TABLE 2019/2020

DAY 1: MONDAY, 5th October, 2020                DATE ISSUED: 3rd October, 2020

VENUE8.30 – 11.30 AM12.00-3.00 PM3.30-6.30 PM
NLT  
LR IIIANA 301;
GEL 201 CBT
PHS 323
MLT ANA 401PHS 211
COMPUTER LAB 

DAY 2: TUESDAY, 6th OCTOBER, 2020

VENUE8.30 – 11.30 AM12.00-3.00 PM3.30-6.30 PM
LR IIIPHS 317PHS 221PHS 415
MLT ANA 403ANA 309
COMPUTER LAB 

DAY 3: WEDNESDAY, 7th OCTOBER, 2020

VENUE8.30-10.00AM12.30 – 3.30PM4.00 – 7.00PM
LR III PHA 301ANA 207
MLT ANA 405/PST 323;
PHS 422
BCH 341 (COAES)
COMPUTER LAB 

DAY 4: THURSDAY, 8th OCTOBER, 2020

VENUE8.30 – 11.30 AM12.00-3.00 PM3.30-6.30 PM
LR IIIPHS 413PHS 413
MLTANA 407/307ANA 205
COMPUTER LAB 

DAY 5: FRIDAY, 9th OCTOBER, 2020

VENUE8.30 – 11.30 AM12.00-3.00 PM3.30-6.30 PM
LR IIIPHS 419PHS 201;
GST 302 (CBT)
ANA 303
MLTANA 411ANA 201

DAY 6: SATURDAY, 10th  OCTOBER, 2020

VENUE8.30 – 11.30 AM12.00-3.00 PM3.30-6.30 PM
LR IIIPHS 315
MLTANA 203ANA 413ANA 305

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE, ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE

EXTENDED REMEDIAL PROGRAMME EXAMINATION TIME-TABLE 2019/2020

DAY 1: MONDAY, 5th October, 2020                DATE ISSUED: 3rd October, 2020

 123
VENUE8.30AM – 11.30AM12.00NOON – 3.00PM3.30PM – 6.30PM
NLT
NAGRLAFST 213;
FST 310;
ANF 310;
AGE 524;
CRP 510;
FST 411;
ANF 221;
CRP 314;
AGE 510  
MAT 314;
STA 314;
MAT 414;
PHY 444;
MCB 304;
FST 310;
ANF 310;
AGE 524
FST 413;
AGE 377;
CRP 505;
STA 210;
BLY 205;
BLY 403;
ANF 221;
CRP 314;
AGE 510
NAGRLBEMC 203;
ANF 528;
AES 516;
ANF 527;
CRP 519;
AGE 311;
MCB 412T;
PHY 211 
NAGRLCSTA 412;
MAT 418;
PHY 452;
PHY 391;
MAT 313;
STA 313;
CRP 510;
FST 411
 
BIOLAB I MCB 406PMCB 412P
CHM BUILD GEN LABBCH 421; 
BCH 305
 
COMPUTER LAB  GEL 201    CBT 

DAY 2: TUESDAY, 6th OCTOBER, 2020

 123
VENUE8.30AM – 11.30AM12.00NOON – 3.00PM3.30PM – 6.30PM
NLT
LAS   
PHYLABPHY 353P  
NAGRLACRP 313;
FST 511;
ANF 517;
CRP 511;
STA 415;
MAT 416;
MAT 217;
FST 416  
MAT 210;
PHY 351;
BLY 305;
STA 413;
MAT 413;
MAT 312
FST 433;
CRP 221;
CRP 503;
PHY 353T;
FST 311;
ANF 314;
ANF 515;
AGR 310
NAGRLBANF 313;
FST 312;
AGE 512;
AGE 310;
FST 431;
FST 317;
FST 519;
FST 422;
CRP 516
  
NAGRLC 
CHM BUILD LECT II 
CHM BUILD LECT IIIBCH 309;
MCB 406T;
PHY 491;
BLY 215  
BCH 211;
PHY 451;
MCB 409T;
BLY 404T;
BCH 413;
BLY 303;
PHY 231  
 
CHM BUILD GEN LAB  
BCH LAB BCH 325P 
GEN LAB (OLD)  
COMPUTER LABGST 216 CBT EXAM 

DAY 3: WEDNESDAY, 7th OCTOBER, 2020

 1234
VENUE8.30AM – 11.30AM10.30AM – 12.00NOON12.30PM – 3.30PM4.00PM – 7.00PM
NLT C
 
LASH
MICCON LAB IIAPHY 291/292P
NAGRLAP     
NAGRLBEAGE 511/AGE 518;
FST 527;
AGE 213;
AES 310;
CRP 212;
AES 510;
FST 418;
ANF 514;
CRP 210
AES 230;
FST 522;
FST 313;
STA 417;
MAT 411;
MAT 315;
STA 315;
BLY 210;
BCH 341;
PHY 311;
BLY 403
NAGRLCLANF 315;
FST 415;
CRP 512;
AES 514;
ANF 513;
AGE 211;
CRP 517;
CRP 321;
PAB 311
     
ALMA ROHM III
CHM BUILD LECT IICHM 103ICH 402;
MAT 218;
STA 312;
ICH 205;
PHY 411
CHM BUILD LECT IIIMCB 415T;
PHY 447;
CHM 203;
BCH 415;
CHM 416;
CHM 326;
ICH 401;
CHM 327
CHM BUILD GEN LABBCH 439;
CHM 422;
PHY 203;
CHM 310;
BCH 315
BCH LAB
COMPUTER LAB  GEL 301

DAY 4: THURSDAY, 8th OCTOBER, 2020

 123
VENUE8.30AM – 11.30AM12.00NOON – 3.00PM3.30PM – 6.30PM
NLT
NAGRLAFST 230;
AES 513;
CRP 514;
ANF 511;
BLY 202;
STA 212;
BLY 310;
FST 531
CRP 513;
FST 510;
ANF 211;
FST 321;
BLY 302;
MAT 310;
PHY 302;
STA 310;
STA 410;
PHY 442
   
NAGRLBCRP 311;
CRP 518;
ANF 377;
CRP 310;
BLY 404T;
CRP 211;
FST 434;
ANF 525;
AGE 313;
AGE 517
ANF 311;
ANF 210;
MCB 409T;
STA 411;
AGE 519;
ANF 529;
CRP 312;
BLY 217
 
NAGRLC      
CHM BUILD LECT IIICHM 317;
BCH 411;
PHY 461;
MAT 317;
STA 316;
ICH 302;
BCH 423;
CHM 321;
MAT 201
BCH 301;
MAT 412;
STA 211;
PHY 221;
BCH 425;
MAT 213;
BCH 203;
ICH 301
 
CHM BUILD GEN LAB 
BIOLAB IMCB 415PMCB 409 P
BIOLAB II   
COMPUTER LABGEL 401EES 470
EES 480

DAY 5: FRIDAY, 9th OCTOBER, 2020

 123
VENUE8.30AM – 11.30AM12.00NOON – 3.00PM3.30PM – 6.30PM
NLT
LAS
NAGRLABCH 221;
MAT 219;
BLY 209;
CHM 312;
CHM 223;
CHM 426;
ICH 403;
FST 519;
AES 517;
FET 519;
CRP 515;
FST 417;
ANF 516;
BCH 313
NAGRLB
NAGRLC 
CHM BUILD LECT IIIMCB 305;
MAT 311;
STA 311;
BLY 209;
AGR 210;
CHM 231;
FST 213;
FST 419;
ANF 317;
BCH 317;
BCH 409;
CHM 421 
ICH 303;
ICH 203
CHM BUILD GEN LAB 

DAY 6: SATURDAY, 10th  OCTOBER, 2020

 123
VENUE8.30AM – 11.30AM12.00NOON – 3.00PM3.30PM – 6.30PM
CHM BUILD LECT III   
LASEES 260EES 460EES 360
CALTEES 230EES 430EES 330
AGAEES 240EES 440EES 340
NAGRLAEES 250EES 450EES 350
/MASS COMM. STUDIOEES 220EES 420EES 320
SMS 011EES 210EES 210EES 310

COLLEGE OF SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES

EXTENDED REMEDIAL PROGRAMME EXAMINATION TIME-TABLE 2019/2020

DAY 1: MONDAY, 5th October, 2020                DATE ISSUED: 3rd October, 2020

VENUE 8.30 – 11.30 AM12.00NOON  – 3.00 PM3.30PM – 6.30PM
NLT  GST 101
CALTBFN 410,
BFN 201,
BUS 101,
SOC 201
IRD 301,
IRP 201  
BFN 310,
BFN 101,
BUS 411
BUS 103,
BUS 205,
SOC 411,
SOC 101
BUS 411,
BFN 416,
BUS 201,
ACC 111,
IRP 403
COMPUTER LAB  GEL 201    CBT 
SMS 005IRD 203,
ECN 330
IRD 401,
ECN 205
IRD 101
SMS 006BUS 312,
PDS 101
PDS 401,
PDS 201
PDS 409,
PDS 303
SMS 007IRP 301,
IRP 401
IRP 101IRP 307
SMS 011ACC 311,
ECN 310
ACC 411,
ACC 201,
ECN 311
ECN 323,
SMS 012SOC 439,
SOC 310
SOC 433,
SOC 315
BFN 311,
ACC 316,
SOC 410

DAY 2: TUESDAY, 6th OCTOBER, 2020

VENUE 8.30 – 11.30 AM12.00NOON  – 3.00PM3.30PM – 6.30PM
CALTBFN 211,
IRD 103,
BUS 203,
ECN 203,
PDS 103,
ACC 203,
SOC 311,
SOC 103
BFN 112,
IRD 106,
BUS 122,
ECN 418,
PDS 311,  
BFN 316,
IRD 303,
BUS 205
ECN 207,
PDS 105, 
SOC 313
SOC 111
SMS 005IRD 307,
ACC 313,
SOC 217
IRD 205,
ACC 314
IRD 309,
ACC 317,
SOC 219
SMS 006BFN 210,
ECN 416
BFN 417,
ECN 316
BFN 431,
ECN 315
SMS 007BUS 412,
IRD 405,
SOC 414
BUS 313,
IRD 305,
SOC 416
BUS 414,
SOC 417
SMS 011BUS 103, PDS 307, PDS 403ECN 105, PDS 203, PDS 405ECN 103,
PDS 305,
PDS 413
SMS 012IRD 205,
ECN 313,
ACC 413
IRD 311IRD 403,
ACC 415
COMPUTER LABGST 216 CBT EXAM GST 103 CBT EXAM

DAY 3: WEDNESDAY, 7th OCTOBER, 2020

VENUE12.30PM  – 3.30 PM3.30PM – 6.30PM
CALTCIRP 411, IRP 203, IRD 107 IRD 207, ECN 201 ACC 205, BFN 211, BFN 317, BUS 311, BUS 104IRP 413, IRP 211, IRP 303, IRD 205 ECN 221 BFN 319, BUS 314
SMS 005HIRP 107, ECN 331ECN 314, ACC 315
SMS 006APDS 205, PDS 311PDS 207, PDS 311
SMS 007PSOC 314, SOC 214SOC 227, BUS 413
SMS 011EIRD 405, IRD 309, SOC 417IRD 311, SOC 438
SMS 012LACC 413, PDS 405, BFN 431ACC 416
COMPUTER LAB GEL 101GEL 301

DAY 4: THURSDAY, 8th OCTOBER, 2020

VENUE 8.30AM – 11.30AM12.00NOON  – 3.00PM3.30PM – 6.30PM
CALTBFN 106,
BUS 205,
IRP 101,
ECN 101,
SOC 111,
SOC 219
BFN 202,
IRP 213,
ECN 203,
SOC 225  
BFN 113,
IRP 103,
ECN 105,
SOC 227
SMS 005BFN 319,
BUS 315,
ECN 247,
IRP 109
BUS 324BFN 323,
BUS 312,
IRP 107
SMS 006IRP 301,
PDS 309
IRP 405,
PDS 207
IRP 307,
PDS 313
SMS 007ECN 312,
SOC 316
SOC 331,
SOC 317,
SOC 419
ECN 318,
SOC 332,
SOC 433
SMS 011BFN 419,
BUS 414,
PDS 404
BUS 417,
IRP 407,
ECN 432
BFN 432,
BUS  416,
PDS 411
SMS 012ECN 415,
ACC 411,
SOC 418
ACC 415,
PDS 407
ECN 431,
ACC 418
COMPUTER LABGEL 401 EES 470, 
EES 480

DAY 5: FRIDAY, 9th OCTOBER, 2020

VENUE 8.30AM – 11.30AM12.00NOON  – 3.00PM3.30PM – 6.30PM
CALTBFN 112,
ECN 206,
ECN 103,
BUS 106,
IRP 107
BFN 208,
ACC 111,
ECN 207,
PDS 209
BFN 108,
ACC 202,
ECN 209,
BUS 101
SMS 005   
SMS 006IRP 303 IRP 305
SMS 007ACC 311,
ACC 418,
BUS 415
ACC 315,
ECN 319,
BUS 317
ACC 316,
BUS 418
SMS 011ECN 410,
SOC 450,
PDS 411
ECN 413,
ECN 419, 
IRP 409
ECN 411,
SOC 435,
PDS 415
SMS 012PDS 301,
BFN 414,
ECN 416
BFN 424,
BFN 316
BFN 433,
ECN 434

DAY 6: SATURDAY, 10th  OCTOBER, 2020

 123
VENUE8.30AM – 11.30AM12.00NOON – 3.00PM3.30PM – 6.30PM
LASEES 260EES 460EES 360
CALTEES 230EES 430EES 330
AGAEES 240EES 440EES 340
NAGRLAEES 250EES 450EES 350
/MASS COMM. STUDIOEES 220EES 420EES 320
SMS 011EES 210EES 210EES 310

Leave a comment